To build a prediction for the Ferencvaros - Real Madrid match, scheduled for 8 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ferencvaros have played 50 matches, in which they won 29 of them, drew 9 times and lost 12 matches. Real Madrid, having played 50 matches, won 32 times, drew 6 matches and lost 12 defeats. In the league, Ferencvaros average 1.8 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Real Madrid average 2.1 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Ferencvaros does not concede in 8 out of 13 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)8.62
Ferencvaros does not concede at home in 10 out of 16 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)8.62
Ferencvaros concedes under 2 goals in 22 out of 26 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)3.5
Ferencvaros concedes under 2 goals in 14 out of last 16 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)3.5
Ferencvaros does not lose in 13 out of 14 last matches.
1X3.165
Ferencvaros does not lose at home over last 16 matches.
1X3.165
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Ferencvaros scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.425
In 6 out of 8 last matches where Ferencvaros played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.21
Ferencvaros does not lose by more than 1 goal in 18 out of 19 last matches.
H1 (+1.5)2.056
Ferencvaros does not lose at home by more than 1 goal in 16 matches straight.
H1 (+1.5)2.056
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Ferencvaros value is better - Real Madrid value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


1.32
Win Or Draw
13 / 14


3.165
5 / 5


1.071
Win Or Defeat
37 / 41


1.136
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.071
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
26 / 37


1.62
Both Teams To Score (No)
24 / 42


2.21
4 / 7


2.21
Win To Nil (Yes)
6 / 13


15
3 / 7


2.8
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.62
Team outcomes
Ferencvaros
Real Madrid
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
58% (29)


7.95
Draws
18% (9)


5.4
Defeats
24% (12)


1.32
Wins Or Draws
76% (38)


3.165
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.136
Draws Or Defeats
42% (21)


1.071