Based on last 50 matches in "El Salvador. Primera Division", up to 07/25/2026
To build a prediction for the Cacahuatique - Metapan match, scheduled for 25 July 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Cacahuatique have played 50 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 16 times and lost 20 matches. Metapan, having played 50 matches, won 16 times, drew 16 matches and lost 18 defeats. In the league, Cacahuatique average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Metapan average 1.2 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 11 April 2026 at Metapan's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 last matches involving Cacahuatique and Metapan against each other, a draw was recorded.
X2.85
In 5 last matches, Metapan concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.96
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Cacahuatique concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.94
In 7 out of last 8 away matches, Metapan scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.94
In 14 out of 18 last matches where Metapan played away, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.88
Metapan scores under 2 goals in 19 out of 22 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.41
Metapan does not win in 9 out of 10 last matches.
1X1.39
Cacahuatique concedes in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.38
Cacahuatique scores under 2 goals in 32 out of 39 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.38
Cacahuatique scores under 2 goals in 12 out of last 13 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.38
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Cacahuatique value is better - Metapan value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


2.66
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


1.39
Draw Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.36
9 / 10


1.39
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.88
Both Teams To Score (No)
8 / 16


1.799
3 / 6


1.799
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 5


4.2
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.88
2


1.88
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
28% (14)


2.66
Draws
32% (16)


2.85
Defeats
40% (20)


2.59
Wins Or Draws
60% (30)


1.39
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.32
Draws Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.36