Based on last 50 matches in "Portugal. Liga 3", up to 08/08/2026
To build a prediction for the OS Belenenses - Caldas match, scheduled for 8 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. OS Belenenses have played 50 matches, in which they won 25 of them, drew 16 times and lost 9 matches. Caldas, having played 50 matches, won 16 times, drew 13 matches and lost 21 defeats. In the league, OS Belenenses average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Caldas average 1 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 10 January 2026 at Caldas's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving OS Belenenses, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.504
In 8 out of last 10 home matches involving OS Belenenses, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.504
Caldas concedes under 2 goals in 10 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.88
Caldas does not score away in 9 out of 18 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.88
In 17 out of 22 last matches, OS Belenenses scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.825
Caldas lost away in 7 out of 9 last matches.
W11.648
In 13 out of 18 last matches where Caldas played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.59
The last 9 away matches involving Caldas did not end in a draw.
121.27
In 13 last matches involving Caldas, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.25
In 20 out of 22 last matches of Caldas away, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.25
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- OS Belenenses value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


1.136
Win Or Defeat
17 / 19


1.27
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.136
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 5


2.275
4 / 5


2.275
Both Teams To Score (No)
19 / 35


1.59
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
7 / 17


2.45
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
4


1.136
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.136
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5


2.275
2


2.275
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
50% (25)


1.648
Draws
32% (16)


3.6
Defeats
18% (9)


5.4
Wins Or Draws
82% (41)


1.136
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.27
Draws Or Defeats
50% (25)


2.175