To build a prediction for the Gleisdorf - Sturm Graz 2 match, scheduled for 24 July 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Gleisdorf have played 32 matches, in which they won 9 of them, drew 10 times and lost 13 matches. Sturm Graz 2, having played 35 matches, won 10 times, drew 7 matches and lost 18 defeats. In the league, Gleisdorf average 1.5 goals scored per game and 2.2 conceded. Sturm Graz 2 average 1.4 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 23 January 2025 at Sturm Graz 2's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Sturm Graz 2 lost in 8 matches straight.
W13.945
In 4 last matches, Sturm Graz 2 lost the second half.
2nd Half - W13.75
Sturm Graz 2 scores under 2 goals in 16 out of 19 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.7
Sturm Graz 2 scores under 2 goals in 7 out of last 8 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.7
Sturm Graz 2 concedes over 1 goal in 8 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.98
Sturm Graz 2 does not win over last 10 matches.
1X1.97
In 9 out of 11 last matches, Sturm Graz 2 concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.85
In 5 last away matches, Sturm Graz 2 concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.85
In 5 out of 6 last matches of Gleisdorf at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.65
Gleisdorf scores under 2 goals against Sturm Graz 2 in 7 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.65
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Gleisdorf value is better - Sturm Graz 2 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
8 / 8


3.945
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.156
21 / 23


1.156
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.174
10 / 10


1.97
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
22 / 32


1.27
Both Teams To Score (No)
7 / 12


3.295
8 / 16


3.295
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 7


8
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
4


1.156
8


1.156
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.174
10


1.97
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.27
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 32
Wins
28% (9)


3.945
Draws
31% (10)


3.95
Defeats
41% (13)


1.686
Wins Or Draws
59% (19)


1.97
Wins Or Defeats
69% (22)


1.156
Draws Or Defeats
72% (23)


1.174