Based on current season of "Japan. J1 League", up to 08/29/2026
To build a prediction for the Kawasaki Frontale - Chiba match, scheduled for 29 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Kawasaki Frontale have played 23 matches, in which they won 7 of them, drew 7 times and lost 9 matches. Chiba, having played 23 matches, won 3 times, drew 4 matches and lost 16 defeats. In the league, Kawasaki Frontale average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Chiba average 0.9 scored and 1.9 conceded. These sides last met on 24 April 2026 at Kawasaki Frontale's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Kawasaki Frontale scores under 2 goals in 9 out of 11 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.545
In 7 last matches, Chiba lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.915
In 4 last away matches, Chiba lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.915
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Kawasaki Frontale, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.656
Chiba lost in 11 out of 13 last matches.
W11.565
Chiba lost away in 9 out of 11 last matches.
W11.565
Chiba concedes over 1 goal in 8 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.53
Kawasaki Frontale concedes in 8 matches straight.
IT2O (0.5)1.48
Kawasaki Frontale concedes at home in 10 out of 11 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.48
In 7 last matches, Chiba concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.39
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Kawasaki Frontale value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
11 / 13


1.565
Win Or Defeat
18 / 20


1.235
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 5


2.392
13 / 14


1.141
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6 / 7


1.656
Both Teams To Score (No)
7 / 10


2.256
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
6 / 10


2.88
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
4


1.565
Win Or Draw
3


1.141
Win Or Defeat
4


1.235
Draw Or Defeat
5


2.392
8


1.141
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.656
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


2.256
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3


2.88
Team outcomes
Kawasaki Frontale
Chiba
H2H
Based on number of matches: 23
Wins
30% (7)


1.565
Draws
30% (7)


4.14
Defeats
39% (9)


5.81
Wins Or Draws
61% (14)


1.141
Wins Or Defeats
70% (16)


1.235
Draws Or Defeats
70% (16)


2.392