Based on current season of "Morocco. Botola 2", up to 06/20/2026
To build a prediction for the Chabab Mohammedia - Stade Marocain match, scheduled for 20 June 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Chabab Mohammedia have played 27 matches, in which they won 8 of them, drew 9 times and lost 10 matches. Stade Marocain, having played 27 matches, won 10 times, drew 8 matches and lost 9 defeats. In the league, Chabab Mohammedia average 0.8 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Stade Marocain average 0.8 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 31 January 2026 at Stade Marocain's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 6 last matches involving Chabab Mohammedia, a draw was recorded.
X2.64
Chabab Mohammedia does not score in 6 out of 10 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.47
Stade Marocain does not concede in 6 out of 8 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.47
Chabab Mohammedia does not concede in 7 out of 14 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.18
Stade Marocain does not score away in 8 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.18
In 7 out of 8 last matches involving Stade Marocain, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.12
In 9 out of 11 last matches of Stade Marocain away, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.12
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Chabab Mohammedia, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2
In 15 out of 21 last matches involving Chabab Mohammedia, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.71
In 12 out of 17 last matches involving Chabab Mohammedia, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.53
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Chabab Mohammedia value is better - Stade Marocain value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 4


3.095
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


1.42
Win Or Defeat
12 / 12


1.37
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.42
Both Teams To Score (No)
17 / 25


1.53
20 / 26


1.53
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
4


3.095
Win Or Defeat
12


1.37
Draw Or Defeat
6


1.42
Both Teams To Score (No)
9


1.53
Team outcomes
Chabab Mohammedia
Stade Marocain
H2H
Based on number of matches: 27
Wins
30% (8)


2.51
Draws
33% (9)


2.64
Defeats
37% (10)


3.095
Wins Or Draws
63% (17)


1.285
Wins Or Defeats
67% (18)


1.37
Draws Or Defeats
70% (19)


1.42