Based on current season of "North Macedonia. 2. MFL", up to 10/17/2026
To build a prediction for the Teteks - Detonit Plackovica match, scheduled for 17 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Teteks have played 7 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 3 times and lost 2 matches. Detonit Plackovica, having played 7 matches, won 2 times, drew 2 matches and lost 3 defeats. In the league, Teteks average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Detonit Plackovica average 1 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 27 February 2026 at Detonit Plackovica's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Teteks - 6/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a win
Status in the current match - favourite
Teteks1.904
Draw3.5
Detonit Plackovica3.7
Next match - in 7 days
Kozuf Gevgelija–
Draw–
Teteks–
Detonit Plackovica - 5.5/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a draw
Detonit Plackovica–
Draw–
Kozuf Gevgelija–
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Teteks1.904
Draw3.5
Detonit Plackovica3.7
Next match - in 7 days
Detonit Plackovica–
Draw–
Gorno Lisice–
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Detonit Plackovica value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


1.904
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.24
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5


1.907
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
4


1.24
Team outcomes
Teteks
Detonit Plackovica
H2H
Based on number of matches: 7
Wins
29% (2)


1.904
Draws
43% (3)


3.5
Defeats
29% (2)


3.7
Wins Or Draws
71% (5)


1.24
Wins Or Defeats
57% (4)


1.264
Draws Or Defeats
71% (5)


1.81