09.06.26 12:00
Finished
3
:
1
(0:1, 3:0)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: 2nd Half - TU (1.5)
Users Tip: IT2O (0.5)

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
2.16
Expected Goals (xG)
0.51
 
 
20
Total shots
8
 
 
6
Shots on target
2
 
 
5
Big Chances
2
 
 
3
Corner Kicks
5
 
 
2
Yellow Cards
7
 
 
0
Red Cards
1
 
 
85%
(428/505)
Passes
Pass accuracy: 85% - 66% Accurate passes: 428 - 133 Total passes: 505 - 201
66%
(133/201)
 
 
71
Ball Possession (%)
29
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Надьердеи (Дебрецен)
Weather:Ясно, +28°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Lineups
To build a prediction for the Hungary - Kazakhstan match, scheduled for 9 June 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Hungary have played 5 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 1 time and lost 1 match. Kazakhstan, having played 5 matches, won 2 times, drew 2 matches and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Hungary average 1.2 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Kazakhstan average 1 scored and 0.6 conceded.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Hungary - 5/10

Last match - 4 days ago, a win as a clear favourite
Hungary1.608
Draw4.095
Finland6.47
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Hungary1.253
Draw6.82
Kazakhstan13.1
Next match - in 108 days, against a fierce rival
Hungary2.581
Draw3.235
Ukraine2.986

Kazakhstan - 6/10

Last match - 3 days ago, a draw as a slight underdog
Armenia1.936
Draw3.41
Kazakhstan4.12
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Hungary1.253
Draw6.82
Kazakhstan13.1
Next match - in 109 days, against a clear favourite
Faroe Islands1.82
Draw3.475
Kazakhstan4.63

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
5
5
Wins
60% (3)
40% (2)
Draws
20% (1)
40% (2)
Defeats
20% (1)
20% (1)
Match Total (Avg.)
2
1.6
- Hungary value is better
- Kazakhstan value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 5
4 / 5
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5
3 / 4
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5
3 / 4
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 5
—

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
3
3

Team outcomes

Hungary
Kazakhstan
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
1 X 2
Wins
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.253
Draws
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
6.82
Defeats
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
13.1
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.043
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.139
Draws Or Defeats
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
4.38
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Hungary - Kazakhstan - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Hungary - Kazakhstan. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics