To build a prediction for the Hungary - Kazakhstan match, scheduled for 9 June 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Hungary have played 5 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 1 time and lost 1 match. Kazakhstan, having played 5 matches, won 2 times, drew 2 matches and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Hungary average 1.2 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Kazakhstan average 1 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Hungary - 5/10
Last match - 4 days ago, a win as a clear favourite
Hungary1.608
Draw4.095
Finland6.47
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Hungary1.253
Draw6.82
Kazakhstan13.1
Next match - in 108 days, against a fierce rival
Hungary2.581
Draw3.235
Ukraine2.986
Kazakhstan - 6/10
Last match - 3 days ago, a draw as a slight underdog
Armenia1.936
Draw3.41
Kazakhstan4.12
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Hungary1.253
Draw6.82
Kazakhstan13.1
Next match - in 109 days, against a clear favourite
Faroe Islands1.82
Draw3.475
Kazakhstan4.63
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Hungary value is better - Kazakhstan value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.043
4 / 5


4.38
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.139
3 / 4


1.139
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5


1.669
3 / 4


1.669
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 5


1.9
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
60% (3)


1.253
Draws
20% (1)


6.82
Defeats
20% (1)


13.1
Wins Or Draws
80% (4)


1.043
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.139
Draws Or Defeats
40% (2)


4.38