Based on last 50 matches in "Latvia. Virsliga", up to 04/03/2026
To build a prediction for the BFC Daugavpils - FK Liepaja match, scheduled for 3 April 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. BFC Daugavpils have played 50 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 14 times and lost 22 matches. FK Liepaja, having played 50 matches, won 27 times, drew 9 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, BFC Daugavpils average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.9 conceded. FK Liepaja average 1.7 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 1 November 2025 at BFC Daugavpils's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
BFC Daugavpils does not score against FK Liepaja at home in 9 out of 18 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.53
In 15 out of 20 last away matches, FK Liepaja concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)2.01
In 5 out of 6 last matches, BFC Daugavpils scores against FK Liepaja in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)2.01
In 5 out of 6 last matches, BFC Daugavpils lost the second half.
2nd Half - W21.92
In 4 out of last 5 home matches, BFC Daugavpils lost the second half.
2nd Half - W21.92
In 6 last matches of BFC Daugavpils and FK Liepaja both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.615
BFC Daugavpils lost in 5 matches straight.
W21.61
FK Liepaja won in 9 out of last 12 away matches.
W21.61
BFC Daugavpils concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.59
BFC Daugavpils concedes over 1 goal from FK Liepaja in 6 out of 7 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.59
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- BFC Daugavpils value is better - FK Liepaja value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
5 / 5


1.61
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.18
5 / 5


1.18
Draw Or Defeat
9 / 10


1.121
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
30 / 42


1.615
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 4


2.12
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 4


7.5
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
5


1.61
Draw Or Defeat
7


1.121
Team outcomes
BFC Daugavpils
FK Liepaja
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
28% (14)


4.625
Draws
28% (14)


3.78
Defeats
44% (22)


1.61
Wins Or Draws
56% (28)


2.07
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.18
Draws Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.121