To build a prediction for the Mexico - Portugal match, scheduled for 28 March 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Mexico have played 5 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 1 time and lost 1 match. Portugal, having played 2 matches, won 1 time and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Mexico average 1.4 goals scored per game and 0.4 conceded. Portugal average 4.5 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 1 July 2017 at Portugal's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Mexico - 4.5/10
Last match - 31 days ago, a win as a clear favourite
Mexico1.242
Draw6.66
Iceland15
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Mexico4.03
Draw3.715
Portugal1.985
Next match - in 3 days, against a favourite
Mexico3.72
Draw3.72
Belgium2.071
Portugal - 5/10
Last match - 132 days ago, a win as a clear favourite
Portugal1.048
Draw20
Armenia85
Status in the current match - favourite
Mexico4.03
Draw3.715
Portugal1.985
Next match - in 3 days, against a clear underdog
USA5.25
Draw4.55
Portugal1.638
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Portugal value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.916
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.316
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5


2.11
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
4


1.316
2


1.316
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


2.11
Win To Nil (Yes)
3


6.85
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
60% (3)


4.03
Draws
20% (1)


3.715
Defeats
20% (1)


1.985
Wins Or Draws
80% (4)


1.916
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.316
Draws Or Defeats
40% (2)


1.277