28.03.26 20:00
Finished
0
:
0
(0:0, 0:0)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: 1st Half - X
Users Tip: W2

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
0.52
Expected Goals (xG)
1.4
 
 
7
Total shots
10
 
 
1
Shots on target
2
 
 
1
Big Chances
2
 
 
0
Corner Kicks
4
 
 
1
Yellow Cards
1
 
 
78%
(243/310)
Passes
Pass accuracy: 78% - 90% Accurate passes: 243 - 562 Total passes: 310 - 621
90%
(562/621)
 
 
33
Ball Possession (%)
67
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Ацтека (Мехико)
Weather:Малооблачно, +16°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Lineups
To build a prediction for the Mexico - Portugal match, scheduled for 28 March 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Mexico have played 5 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 1 time and lost 1 match. Portugal, having played 2 matches, won 1 time and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Mexico average 1.4 goals scored per game and 0.4 conceded. Portugal average 4.5 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 1 July 2017 at Portugal's ground, where the match ended in a draw.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Mexico - 4.5/10

Last match - 31 days ago, a win as a clear favourite
Mexico1.242
Draw6.66
Iceland15
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Mexico4.03
Draw3.715
Portugal1.985
Next match - in 3 days, against a favourite
Mexico3.72
Draw3.72
Belgium2.071

Portugal - 5/10

Last match - 132 days ago, a win as a clear favourite
Portugal1.048
Draw20
Armenia85
Status in the current match - favourite
Mexico4.03
Draw3.715
Portugal1.985
Next match - in 3 days, against a clear underdog
USA5.25
Draw4.55
Portugal1.638

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
5
2
Wins
60% (3)
50% (1)
Draws
20% (1)
0% (0)
Defeats
20% (1)
50% (1)
Match Total (Avg.)
1.8
6
- Mexico value is better
- Portugal value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 5
—
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4
—
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5
—

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3
1
Win Or Draw
3
1
Win Or Defeat
4
2
Both Teams To Score (No)
3
—
Win To Nil (Yes)
3
—

Team outcomes

Mexico
Portugal
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
1 X 2
Wins
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
4.03
Draws
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.715
Defeats
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.985
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.916
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.316
Draws Or Defeats
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.277
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Mexico - Portugal - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Mexico - Portugal. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics