Based on last 50 matches in "England. Premier League 2", up to 01/19/2026
To build a prediction for the West Ham U21 - Chelsea U21 match, scheduled for 19 January 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. West Ham U21 have played 50 matches, in which they won 29 of them, drew 9 times and lost 12 matches. Chelsea U21, having played 50 matches, won 29 times, drew 6 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, West Ham U21 average 2.1 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Chelsea U21 average 2.5 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 26 September 2024 at West Ham U21's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
West Ham U21 scores over 2 goals in 4 out of 7 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)4.02
West Ham U21 scores over 2 goals in 13 out of last 26 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)4.02
Chelsea U21 wins by more than 1 goal in 15 out of 27 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)3.105
Chelsea U21 wins away by more than 1 goal in 13 out of 23 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)3.105
Chelsea U21 scores over 2 goals in 14 out of 27 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.505
Chelsea U21 scores over 2 goals in 12 out of last 21 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.505
In 16 out of 21 last matches of Chelsea U21 away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.97
In 39 out of 47 last matches, Chelsea U21 scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.42
In 22 out of last 25 away matches, Chelsea U21 scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.42
In 35 out of 42 last matches involving Chelsea U21, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.31
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- West Ham U21 value is better - Chelsea U21 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


1.864
Win Or Draw
7 / 7


1.88
4 / 5


1.325
Win Or Defeat
32 / 34


1.184
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
11 / 15


1.41
35 / 50


1.41
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
1


1.184
18


1.184
Team outcomes
West Ham U21
Chelsea U21
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
58% (29)


3.216
Draws
18% (9)


4.49
Defeats
24% (12)


1.864
Wins Or Draws
76% (38)


1.88
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.184
Draws Or Defeats
42% (21)


1.325