Based on last 50 matches in "Portugal. Campeonato de Portugal - Group C", up to 04/12/2026
To build a prediction for the Uniao Da Serra - Peniche match, scheduled for 12 April 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Uniao Da Serra have played 48 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 11 times and lost 18 matches. Peniche, having played 50 matches, won 17 times, drew 15 matches and lost 18 defeats. In the league, Uniao Da Serra average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Peniche average 1.2 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 13 December 2025 at Peniche's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of last 7 home matches involving Uniao Da Serra, a draw was recorded.
X3.4
Uniao Da Serra does not concede in 7 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.39
Uniao Da Serra does not concede at home in 7 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.39
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Peniche scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.08
In 5 out of last 6 away matches, Peniche scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.08
In 9 out of 11 last matches involving Uniao Da Serra, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.954
In 6 last matches involving Uniao Da Serra, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.88
In 9 last matches of Uniao Da Serra at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.88
In 11 out of 12 last matches involving Uniao Da Serra, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.32
In 21 out of 23 last matches of Uniao Da Serra at home, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.32
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Uniao Da Serra value is better - Peniche value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 4


1.73
Win Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.23
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.144
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6 / 9


1.727
Both Teams To Score (No)
9 / 11


1.954
30 / 49


1.954
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 48
Wins
40% (19)


1.73
Draws
23% (11)


3.4
Defeats
38% (18)


4.38
Wins Or Draws
63% (30)


1.144
Wins Or Defeats
77% (37)


1.23
Draws Or Defeats
60% (29)


1.9