Based on last 50 matches in "Ukraine. Premier League", up to 03/19/2026
To build a prediction for the FC Kharkiv - SC Poltava match, scheduled for 19 March 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. FC Kharkiv have played 50 matches, in which they won 15 of them, drew 16 times and lost 19 matches. SC Poltava, having played 20 matches, won 2 times, drew 3 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, FC Kharkiv average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. SC Poltava average 0.8 scored and 2.6 conceded. These sides last met on 20 September 2025 at SC Poltava's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
FC Kharkiv scores under 2 goals in 10 out of 13 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)3.24
FC Kharkiv scores under 2 goals in 9 out of last 10 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)3.24
In 5 out of 6 last matches of SC Poltava away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.46
In 8 out of 9 last matches of FC Kharkiv at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.22
SC Poltava concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.93
SC Poltava concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of last 6 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.93
In 11 out of 13 last matches involving SC Poltava, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.58
In 6 last matches of SC Poltava away, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.58
In 7 out of 9 last matches where FC Kharkiv played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.456
FC Kharkiv does not concede at home in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.44
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- FC Kharkiv value is better - SC Poltava value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
8 / 9


1.18
Win Or Draw
6 / 7


1.02
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.08
9 / 9


1.08
Draw Or Defeat
18 / 20


1.02
Both Teams To Score (No)
14 / 21


1.456
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
8 / 15


1.57
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


1.456
3


1.456
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
1


12
3


1.57
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
30% (15)


1.18
Draws
32% (16)


6.76
Defeats
38% (19)


8.5
Wins Or Draws
62% (31)


1.02
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.08
Draws Or Defeats
70% (35)


5.31