Based on last 50 matches in "Wales. Cymru North", up to 03/01/2026
To build a prediction for the Rhyl - Ruthin match, scheduled for 1 March 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Rhyl have played 46 matches, in which they won 20 of them, drew 6 times and lost 20 matches. Ruthin, having played 50 matches, won 11 times, drew 10 matches and lost 29 defeats. In the league, Rhyl average 1.7 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. Ruthin average 1.2 scored and 1.9 conceded. These sides last met on 4 September 2025 at Ruthin's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Rhyl scores over 2 goals in 7 out of last 14 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.75
Ruthin concedes over 2 goals in 11 out of last 21 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.75
In 8 out of 11 last matches involving Rhyl, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.49
In 7 out of 9 last matches of Rhyl at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.49
In 7 out of 10 last matches of Ruthin away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.49
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Rhyl won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.853
In 6 out of 8 last matches, Ruthin lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.853
In 4 out of last 5 home matches, Rhyl won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.853
In 8 out of last 10 away matches, Ruthin lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.853
In 9 out of 10 last matches involving Rhyl, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.61
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


1.54
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.107
Win Or Defeat
12 / 13


1.148
4 / 4


1.148
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
9 / 10


1.61
14 / 22


1.61
Both Teams To Score (No)
25 / 47


2.13
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
7


1.148
4


1.148
Both Teams To Score (No)
1


2.13
3


2.13
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 46
Wins
43% (20)


1.54
Draws
13% (6)


4.05
Defeats
43% (20)


4.865
Wins Or Draws
57% (26)


1.107
Wins Or Defeats
87% (40)


1.148
Draws Or Defeats
57% (26)


2.21