Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 07/15/2025
To build a prediction for the Inter Escaldes - FCSB match, scheduled for 15 July 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Inter Escaldes have played 50 matches, in which they won 31 of them, drew 11 times and lost 8 matches. FCSB, having played 50 matches, won 30 times, drew 14 matches and lost 6 defeats. In the league, Inter Escaldes average 2.6 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. FCSB average 1.6 scored and 0.9 conceded. These sides last met on 8 July 2025 at FCSB's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Match Tips
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 15.07.25 06:11
W2 + Both Teams To Score
2.9Inter Escaldes need to score a lot at home today, but I think the visitors will score too and even more. The Romanians are clear favorites anyway and they will win today as well, but both teams will most likely score; that is the option I will consider.
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 15.07.25 12:54
Inter Escaldes - FCSB: a week ago, the teams earned 16 corners. And in general, if we look at the away team's games, their last 2 matches had 14 and 16 corners. Excellent results to try betting on TO.
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 15.07.25 10:47
Inter need to attack a lot to keep the score in the series. The hosts need to score at least twice. However, Inter's opponent is quite difficult. Inter know how to attack at home, but some of their attacks will be converted into corners.
Pre-Match Facts
Inter Escaldes scores over 2 goals in 22 out of 40 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)14.5
Inter Escaldes scores over 2 goals in 13 out of last 22 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)14.5
Inter Escaldes does not concede in 15 out of 23 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)8.3
Inter Escaldes does not concede at home in 10 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)8.3
Inter Escaldes won in 8 out of 9 last matches.
W16.99
Inter Escaldes won in 9 out of last 10 home matches.
W16.99
In 4 last home matches, Inter Escaldes won the second half.
2nd Half - W16.15
In 16 out of 21 last matches, Inter Escaldes scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)3
In 18 out of last 24 home matches, Inter Escaldes scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)3
Inter Escaldes does not lose in 22 out of 23 last matches.
1X2.923
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Inter Escaldes value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
22 / 23


2.923
13 / 13


1.093
Win Or Defeat
9 / 9


1.164
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.88
4 / 4


1.88
Both Teams To Score (No)
15 / 23


1.886
26 / 48


1.886
Win To Nil (Yes)
11 / 21


11
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
13


1.093
Win Or Defeat
9


1.164
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.88
4


1.88
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
62% (31)


6.99
Draws
22% (11)


5.16
Defeats
16% (8)


1.418
Wins Or Draws
84% (42)


2.923
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.164
Draws Or Defeats
38% (19)


1.093