Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 03/20/2025
To build a prediction for the Slovakia - Slovenia match, scheduled for 20 March 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Slovakia have played 47 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 14 times and lost 14 matches. Slovenia, having played 50 matches, won 22 times, drew 14 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, Slovakia average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Slovenia average 1.4 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 10 November 2021 at Slovakia's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Match Tips
837 place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 20.03.25 07:43
-35.9%

Hello everyone. National teams that are not top-level are playing, but they can get on many people's nerves. In the last 7 games against each other, a draw will be recorded in 4 games. The national teams are evenly matched, and I think they are unlikely to rush into attack in the first game.
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 20.03.25 06:12
In 4 of Slovakia's last 5 matches, at least 2 goals were scored. The Slovenian national team's matches had the same goal-scoring record. At least 2 goals were scored in the last 2 head-to-head meetings. Therefore, I believe we may see a couple of goals in this match.
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 20.03.25 11:16
Corners — IT1O (4.5) won, because Slovakia plays actively on the flanks and often takes set pieces. In home matches, the team consistently goes over this total, while Slovenia often allows corners near their goal.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of 10 last matches involving Slovenia, a draw was recorded.
X3.21
In 7 out of last 9 home matches, Slovakia scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.205
In 7 out of 9 last matches where Slovenia played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.696
Slovenia concedes under 2 goals in 9 out of 11 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.52
Slovakia scores in 15 matches straight.
IT1O (0.5)1.312
Slovakia scores at home in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.312
Slovenia does not lose by more than 1 goal in 44 out of 50 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.265
Slovakia concedes under 2 goals in 16 out of 21 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.215
Slovenia scores under 2 goals in 11 out of 13 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.215
Slovenia scores under 2 goals in 7 away matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.215
Referee statistics
The referee for this match is
Маурицио Мариани (Italy). Over the last 100 matches, he has shown 412 yellow cards (averaging 4.1 per match) and 18 red cards (averaging 0.2 per match), so he cannot be considered overly strict. He has awarded a penalty in 27% of matches (27 out of 100).
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Slovakia value is better - Slovenia value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.39
4 / 5


1.39
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.26
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


2.16
Both Teams To Score (No)
22 / 42


1.696
27 / 50


1.696
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 6


3.05
2 / 5


5.3
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.39
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 47
Wins
40% (19)


2.075
Draws
30% (14)


3.21
Defeats
30% (14)


4.2
Wins Or Draws
70% (33)


1.26
Wins Or Defeats
70% (33)


1.39
Draws Or Defeats
60% (28)


1.82