Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 11/19/2024
To build a prediction for the Meghalaya - Arunachal match, scheduled for 19 November 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Meghalaya have played 27 matches, in which they won 11 of them, drew 7 times and lost 9 matches. Arunachal, having played 12 matches, won 1 time, drew 4 matches and lost 7 defeats. In the league, Meghalaya average 2 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Arunachal average 0.8 scored and 2.1 conceded. These sides last met on 29 February 2024 at Arunachal's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Arunachal scores under 2 goals in 9 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.5
Arunachal lost away in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W11.48
In 7 out of 9 last matches involving Meghalaya, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.42
In 5 last matches, Arunachal concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.41
Arunachal concedes over 1 goal in 5 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.364
Arunachal concedes over 1 goal in 6 away matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.364
Meghalaya concedes in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.333
In 7 last matches, Arunachal concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.26
In 5 out of 6 last away matches, Arunachal concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.26
Arunachal does not win over last 9 matches.
1X1.108
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Meghalaya value is better - Arunachal value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


1.48
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.128
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 6


2.34
11 / 12


1.108
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 9


1.42
Both Teams To Score (No)
10 / 18


2.772
3 / 4


2.772
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
6


2.34
9


1.108
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 27
Wins
41% (11)


1.48
Draws
26% (7)


4.5
Defeats
33% (9)


4.995
Wins Or Draws
67% (18)


1.108
Wins Or Defeats
74% (20)


1.128
Draws Or Defeats
59% (16)


2.34