Based on last 50 matches in "Italy. Serie C - Group A", up to 12/01/2024
To build a prediction for the L.R. Vicenza - Virtus Verona match, scheduled for 1 December 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. L.R. Vicenza have played 50 matches, in which they won 29 of them, drew 13 times and lost 8 matches. Virtus Verona, having played 50 matches, won 14 times, drew 15 matches and lost 21 defeats. In the league, L.R. Vicenza average 1.4 goals scored per game and 0.7 conceded. Virtus Verona average 0.9 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 2 August 2024 at Virtus Verona's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 5 last matches involving Virtus Verona, a draw was recorded.
X4.35
In 9 out of 12 last matches, Virtus Verona scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)4.02
In 5 out of last 6 away matches, Virtus Verona scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)4.02
Virtus Verona concedes under 2 goals in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.936
Virtus Verona concedes under 2 goals in 9 out of last 10 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.936
In 7 last home matches, L.R. Vicenza won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.76
L.R. Vicenza does not concede at home in 13 out of 20 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.688
In 6 out of 7 last matches of L.R. Vicenza at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.616
Virtus Verona does not lose by more than 1 goal in 22 out of 24 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.565
In 10 out of 13 last matches, L.R. Vicenza scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.504
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- L.R. Vicenza value is better - Virtus Verona value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
6 / 7


1.47
Win Or Draw
34 / 36


1.104
8 / 9


2.575
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.195
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.104
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
9 / 12


2.635
Both Teams To Score (No)
28 / 50


1.45
30 / 50


1.45
Win To Nil (Yes)
15 / 31


1.909
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
4


1.47
Win Or Draw
8


1.104
Win Or Defeat
4


1.195
1


1.195
Draw Or Defeat
5


1.104
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


2.635
3


2.635
Team outcomes
L.R. Vicenza
Virtus Verona
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
58% (29)


1.47
Draws
26% (13)


4.35
Defeats
16% (8)


6.22
Wins Or Draws
84% (42)


1.104
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.195
Draws Or Defeats
42% (21)


2.575