Based on last 50 matches in "Estonia. Meistriliiga", up to 09/25/2024
To build a prediction for the Kalju - Flora match, scheduled for 25 September 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Kalju have played 50 matches, in which they won 25 of them, drew 15 times and lost 10 matches. Flora, having played 50 matches, won 28 times, drew 15 matches and lost 7 defeats. In the league, Kalju average 2 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Flora average 1.7 scored and 0.9 conceded. These sides last met on 14 June 2024 at Kalju's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Kalju does not score against Flora in 10 out of 17 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)5.05
Flora won in 6 out of 7 last matches.
W24.32
In 4 last matches involving Kalju and Flora against each other, a draw was recorded.
X4.22
Kalju scores over 2 goals in 7 out of 11 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.784
Kalju scores over 2 goals in 13 out of last 21 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.784
Kalju wins by more than 1 goal in 13 out of 21 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.66
Kalju wins at home by more than 1 goal in 8 out of 11 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.66
Kalju does not concede in 15 out of 29 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.505
In 5 last matches involving Kalju and Flora against each other, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.365
In 7 last matches, Flora scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.22
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
6 / 7


4.32
Win Or Draw
20 / 23


1.2
7 / 7


2.144
Win Or Defeat
10 / 11


1.208
8 / 9


1.208
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 4


1.816
Both Teams To Score (No)
26 / 49


1.925
10 / 19


1.925
Win To Nil (Yes)
5 / 9


2.98
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
9


1.208
1


1.208
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.816
4


1.816
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
50% (25)


1.664
Draws
30% (15)


4.22
Defeats
20% (10)


4.32
Wins Or Draws
80% (40)


1.2
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.208
Draws Or Defeats
50% (25)


2.144