Based on last 50 matches in "Chile. Liga de Primera", up to 09/29/2024
To build a prediction for the Nublense - Union La Calera match, scheduled for 29 September 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Nublense have played 50 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 13 times and lost 21 matches. Union La Calera, having played 50 matches, won 15 times, drew 16 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Nublense average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Union La Calera average 1.2 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 4 May 2024 at Union La Calera's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Nublense and Union La Calera against each other, a draw was recorded.
X3.92
In 4 out of 5 last matches involving Nublense (home) and Union La Calera (away), a draw was recorded.
X3.92
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Nublense and Union La Calera against each other, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.704
Nublense does not concede in 7 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.395
Nublense does not concede at home in 7 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.395
In 8 out of last 11 away matches involving Union La Calera, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.28
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Nublense and Union La Calera against each other, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.28
Nublense does not win against Union La Calera over last 12 matches.
2X2.208
Nublense scores under 2 goals in 10 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)2.03
Nublense scores under 2 goals against Union La Calera in 11 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.03
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Nublense value is better - Union La Calera value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
7 / 8


1.17
4 / 4


2.208
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.25
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
13 / 17


1.89
Both Teams To Score (No)
8 / 12


1.89
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.89
Team outcomes
Nublense
Union La Calera
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
32% (16)


1.656
Draws
26% (13)


3.92
Defeats
42% (21)


5.02
Wins Or Draws
58% (29)


1.17
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.25
Draws Or Defeats
68% (34)


2.208