Based on last 50 matches in "Chile. Liga de Primera", up to 11/07/2023
To build a prediction for the Magallanes - Colo Colo match, scheduled for 7 November 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Magallanes have played 25 matches, in which they won 6 of them, drew 4 times and lost 15 matches. Colo Colo, having played 50 matches, won 27 times, drew 16 matches and lost 7 defeats. In the league, Magallanes average 1 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Colo Colo average 1.7 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 5 March 2023 at Magallanes's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of last 8 away matches involving Colo Colo, a draw was recorded.
X3.59
In 7 out of 9 last matches involving Colo Colo, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.22
In 5 last away matches involving Colo Colo, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.22
Colo Colo scores under 2 goals in 8 out of last 10 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.88
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Colo Colo, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.835
In 14 out of 16 last matches involving Magallanes, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.335
In 12 out of 13 last matches of Magallanes at home, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.335
Magallanes scores under 2 goals in 15 out of 19 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.3
Colo Colo concedes under 2 goals in 43 out of 50 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.3
Magallanes scores under 2 goals in 10 out of last 13 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.3
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Magallanes value is better - Colo Colo value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


1.825
Win Or Draw
15 / 17


1.216
Win Or Defeat
8 / 8


1.288
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.216
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
17 / 24


1.835
6 / 8


1.835
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 6


1.945
22 / 43


1.945
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
8


1.288
3


1.288
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.216
1


1.965
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 25
Wins
24% (6)


4.32
Draws
16% (4)


3.59
Defeats
60% (15)


1.825
Wins Or Draws
40% (10)


1.965
Wins Or Defeats
84% (21)


1.288
Draws Or Defeats
76% (19)


1.216