Based on last 50 matches in "Italy. Primavera 2", up to 09/16/2023
To build a prediction for the Salernitana U19 - Benevento U19 match, scheduled for 16 September 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Salernitana U19 have played 50 matches, in which they won 15 of them, drew 7 times and lost 28 matches. Benevento U19, having played 50 matches, won 23 times, drew 12 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Salernitana U19 average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.8 conceded. Benevento U19 average 1.6 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 7 April 2023 at Benevento U19's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Benevento U19 lost the first half.
1st Half - W13.785
In 9 out of 10 last matches involving Benevento U19, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.69
In 8 out of last 10 home matches involving Salernitana U19, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.69
In 5 out of last 6 away matches involving Benevento U19, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.69
In 10 out of last 13 away matches involving Benevento U19, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.31
In 18 out of 21 last matches of Benevento U19 away, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.5
Salernitana U19 scores under 2 goals in 15 out of 20 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.48
Benevento U19 concedes under 2 goals in 20 out of last 26 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.48
Benevento U19 scores away in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.13
Salernitana U19 concedes from Benevento U19 in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.13
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Salernitana U19 value is better - Benevento U19 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


1.99
4 / 5


3.255
Win Or Defeat
11 / 12


1.23
7 / 8


1.23
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.29
5 / 6


1.74
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 4


1.49
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 8


2.539
11 / 21


2.539
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 4


3.92
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


3.255
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.74
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.49
4


1.49
Team outcomes
Salernitana U19
Benevento U19
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
30% (15)


3.255
Draws
14% (7)


3.7
Defeats
56% (28)


1.99
Wins Or Draws
44% (22)


1.74
Wins Or Defeats
86% (43)


1.23
Draws Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.29