Based on last 50 matches in "Italy. Serie A Women", up to 11/19/2023
To build a prediction for the Sassuolo W - AS Roma W match, scheduled for 19 November 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Sassuolo W have played 50 matches, in which they won 20 of them, drew 11 times and lost 19 matches. AS Roma W, having played 50 matches, won 43 times, drew 3 matches and lost 4 defeats. In the league, Sassuolo W average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. AS Roma W average 2.9 scored and 0.9 conceded. These sides last met on 28 January 2023 at AS Roma W's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 10 out of last 13 home matches involving Sassuolo W, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X4.7
Sassuolo W does not lose by more than 1 goal in 16 out of 17 last matches.
H1 (+1.5)3.34
Sassuolo W does not lose at home by more than 1 goal in 18 matches straight.
H1 (+1.5)3.34
In 16 out of 18 last matches involving Sassuolo W, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)2.11
In 17 out of 22 last matches involving AS Roma W, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.67
In 8 last matches of AS Roma W away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.67
AS Roma W scores over 2 goals in 14 out of 21 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.533
AS Roma W scores over 2 goals in 4 away matches straight.
IT2O (2.5)1.533
In 7 last matches, AS Roma W won the first half.
1st Half - W21.33
In 4 last away matches, AS Roma W won the first half.
1st Half - W21.33
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Sassuolo W value is better - AS Roma W value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
43 / 49


1.046
Win Or Draw
46 / 49


1.01
Win Or Defeat
18 / 20


1.03
37 / 38


1.03
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.01
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
7


1.046
Win Or Defeat
9


1.03
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
40% (20)


25
Draws
22% (11)


10.2
Defeats
38% (19)


1.046
Wins Or Draws
62% (31)


6.9
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.03
Draws Or Defeats
60% (30)


1.01