To build a prediction for the Usti nad Labem - Karlovy Vary match, scheduled for 29 July 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Usti nad Labem have played 50 matches, in which they won 11 of them, drew 14 times and lost 25 matches. Karlovy Vary, having played 50 matches, won 17 times, drew 10 matches and lost 23 defeats. In the league, Usti nad Labem average 1.3 goals scored per game and 2.1 conceded. Karlovy Vary average 1.5 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Usti nad Labem does not win over last 11 matches.
2X2.31
Usti nad Labem concedes over 1 goal in 11 matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)2.15
Usti nad Labem concedes over 1 goal in 5 home matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)2.15
In 11 last matches, Usti nad Labem concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.86
In 5 last home matches, Usti nad Labem concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.86
In 9 out of 11 last matches involving Usti nad Labem, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.71
In 6 out of 8 last matches, Karlovy Vary scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.56
In 11 last matches involving Usti nad Labem, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.25
Usti nad Labem concedes in 11 matches straight.
IT2O (0.5)1.23
Usti nad Labem concedes at home in 13 out of 14 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.23
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Usti nad Labem value is better - Karlovy Vary value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


2.31
Draw Or Defeat
11 / 11


2.31
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
8 / 11


1.33
13 / 18


1.33
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 9


3.19
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


4.56
Win Or Draw
4


2.31
Win Or Defeat
3


1.149
Draw Or Defeat
11


2.31
1


1.152
Team outcomes
Usti nad Labem
Karlovy Vary
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
22% (11)


1.553
Draws
28% (14)


4.65
Defeats
50% (25)


4.56
Wins Or Draws
50% (25)


1.152
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.149
Draws Or Defeats
78% (39)


2.31