Based on last 50 matches in "Honduras. Liga Nacional", up to 09/24/2023
To build a prediction for the Marathon - Olancho match, scheduled for 24 September 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Marathon have played 50 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 17 times and lost 14 matches. Olancho, having played 50 matches, won 22 times, drew 14 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, Marathon average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Olancho average 1.6 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 28 July 2023 at Olancho's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Marathon does not concede at home in 10 out of 20 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.1
In 6 out of 9 last matches involving Marathon, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.129
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Olancho, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.06
In 14 out of 16 last matches of Marathon at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.85
In 13 out of 15 last matches of Olancho away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.85
In 5 last matches, Marathon concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.84
In 5 out of last 6 away matches, Olancho scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.84
Olancho concedes under 2 goals in 24 out of 29 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.65
Olancho concedes under 2 goals in 13 out of last 15 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.65
Marathon concedes under 2 goals in 12 out of 14 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.48
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Marathon value is better - Olancho value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


2.22
Win Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.27
4 / 4


1.27
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.31
Both Teams To Score (No)
17 / 30


2.129
9 / 18


2.129
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 9


5.1
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
38% (19)


2.22
Draws
34% (17)


3.22
Defeats
28% (14)


3.025
Wins Or Draws
72% (36)


1.31
Wins Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.27
Draws Or Defeats
62% (31)


1.55