Based on last 50 matches in "Hungary. NB III - Northeast", up to 05/26/2024
To build a prediction for the Kisvarda II - SBTC match, scheduled for 26 May 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Kisvarda II have played 29 matches, in which they won 15 of them, drew 6 times and lost 8 matches. SBTC, having played 29 matches, won 8 times, drew 10 matches and lost 11 defeats. In the league, Kisvarda II average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. SBTC average 1.2 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 11 November 2023 at SBTC's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Kisvarda II lost the second half.
2nd Half - W23.355
Kisvarda II does not concede at home in 7 out of 13 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.34
SBTC does not score away in 6 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.34
Kisvarda II scores under 2 goals in 8 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)1.909
SBTC concedes under 2 goals in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.909
Kisvarda II concedes under 2 goals in 10 out of last 13 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.53
SBTC scores under 2 goals in 12 out of last 14 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.53
In 7 out of 8 last matches involving SBTC, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.5
SBTC concedes in 10 matches straight.
IT1O (0.5)1.13
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Kisvarda II value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


3.15
Win Or Draw
7 / 8


1.68
Win Or Defeat
15 / 17


1.21
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.68
4 / 5


1.28
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.5
7 / 8


1.5
Both Teams To Score (No)
12 / 19


2.51
13 / 25


2.51
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
6


1.68
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 29
Wins
52% (15)


1.99
Draws
21% (6)


3.62
Defeats
28% (8)


3.15
Wins Or Draws
72% (21)


1.28
Wins Or Defeats
79% (23)


1.21
Draws Or Defeats
48% (14)


1.68