Based on last 50 matches in "Portugal. Liga Portugal", up to 03/16/2024
To build a prediction for the FC Porto - Vizela match, scheduled for 16 March 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. FC Porto have played 50 matches, in which they won 37 of them, drew 7 times and lost 6 matches. Vizela, having played 50 matches, won 12 times, drew 14 matches and lost 24 defeats. In the league, FC Porto average 1.9 goals scored per game and 0.7 conceded. Vizela average 1 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 28 October 2023 at Vizela's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Match Tips
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 16.03.24 08:22
It will most likely be a one-sided game, however banal that may sound. Porto are not just a head and shoulders above, but several levels stronger than their opponents in this match. Moreover, the hosts will most likely win by a wide margin.
Pre-Match Facts
FC Porto does not concede in 7 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.752
FC Porto does not concede at home in 6 matches straight.
IT2U (0.5)1.752
In 6 last matches where FC Porto played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.67
Vizela concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of 9 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.66
FC Porto scores over 2 goals against Vizela in 4 out of 7 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.66
In 4 out of last 5 home matches, FC Porto won the first half.
1st Half - W11.54
FC Porto wins by more than 1 goal in 6 out of 9 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.44
FC Porto wins at home by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 7 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.44
In 6 out of 7 last matches of FC Porto and Vizela against each other, FC Porto wins by more than 1 goal.
H1 (-1.5)1.44
In 6 out of last 7 home matches, FC Porto won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.368
Referee statistics
The referee for this match is
Жоау Гонсалвеш (Portugal). Over the last 15 matches, he has shown 98 yellow cards (averaging 6.5 per match) and 7 red cards (averaging 0.5 per match), making him one of the strictest referees. He has awarded a penalty in 47% of matches (7 out of 15). Based on this statistic, an over on total yellow cards could be worth considering for this match.
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- FC Porto value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
37 / 48


1.14
Win Or Draw
44 / 49


1.016
4 / 5


6.59
Win Or Defeat
39 / 44


1.08
Draw Or Defeat
28 / 32


1.016
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


2.205
Both Teams To Score (No)
14 / 21


1.67
27 / 50


1.67
Win To Nil (Yes)
19 / 43


1.73
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
74% (37)


1.14
Draws
14% (7)


9.53
Defeats
12% (6)


21
Wins Or Draws
88% (44)


1.016
Wins Or Defeats
86% (43)


1.08
Draws Or Defeats
26% (13)


6.59