Based on last 50 matches in "Mongolia. Premier League", up to 05/17/2023
To build a prediction for the Khoromkhon - Khaan Khuns-Erchim match, scheduled for 17 May 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Khoromkhon have played 20 matches, in which they won 5 of them, drew 2 times and lost 13 matches. Khaan Khuns-Erchim, having played 50 matches, won 30 times, drew 4 matches and lost 16 defeats. In the league, Khoromkhon average 1.5 goals scored per game and 3.2 conceded. Khaan Khuns-Erchim average 2.9 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 2 April 2023 at Khaan Khuns-Erchim's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Khaan Khuns-Erchim lost in 5 matches straight.
W15.65
In 7 out of last 9 away matches involving Khaan Khuns-Erchim, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X3.1
Khaan Khuns-Erchim concedes over 1 goal in 5 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)2.28
Khaan Khuns-Erchim concedes over 1 goal in 5 away matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)2.28
In 5 out of 7 last matches, Khoromkhon lost the first half.
1st Half - W21.72
Khoromkhon concedes over 2 goals in 12 out of 20 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.56
Khaan Khuns-Erchim scores over 2 goals in 14 out of 29 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.56
In 4 last matches, Khoromkhon lost the second half.
2nd Half - W21.51
In 9 out of 11 last matches involving Khoromkhon, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.42
In 6 last matches of Khoromkhon at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.42
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Khoromkhon value is better - Khaan Khuns-Erchim value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
6 / 7


1.36
6 / 7


5.65
Win Or Defeat
18 / 20


1.09
46 / 50


1.09
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.1
5 / 5


2.91
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
14 / 19


1.34
21 / 30


1.34
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Khoromkhon
Khaan Khuns-Erchim
H2H
Based on number of matches: 20
Wins
25% (5)


5.65
Draws
10% (2)


5.95
Defeats
65% (13)


1.36
Wins Or Draws
35% (7)


2.91
Wins Or Defeats
90% (18)


1.09
Draws Or Defeats
75% (15)


1.1