Based on current season of "Russia. NMHL", up to 12/07/2025
To build an accurate prediction for the Progress Glazov - Yermak Angarsk hockey match, scheduled for 7 December 2025 in the Russia. NMHL tournament, it is important to consider the teams' form and other key factors that could influence the outcome. Progress Glazov have played 19 matches this season, winning 7 of them in regulation, drawing 4 times and suffering 8 defeats. Yermak Angarsk have played 17 matches this season, in which they won 8 times in regulation, drew 3 times and lost 6 times. In the tournament, Progress Glazov score an average of 2.5 goals per game against their opponents and concede 3.1. Yermak Angarsk score 3.9 and concede 2.1. These sides last met 6 December 2025 at Progress Glazov's home arena, where the away side won that match.
Pre-Match Facts
Progress Glazov scored more than 2 goals in 9 out of the last 14 matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.02
In 12 out of the last 17 matches with Progress Glazov, more than 4 goals were scored.
TO (4.5)1.26
In 13 out of the last 16 matches with Yermak Angarsk, more than 4 goals were scored.
TO (4.5)1.26
Yermak Angarsk scored more than 2 goals in 12 out of the last 16 matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.25
Progress Glazov did not win in regulation time for last 8 matches.
2X1.136
Yermak Angarsk did not lose in regulation time in 10 out of the last 11 matches.
2X1.136
In 18 out of the last 19 matches, where Progress Glazov participated, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.064
In last 16 matches, where Yermak Angarsk participated, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.064
In 16 out of the last 19 matches Progress Glazov scored in the third period.
In 14 out of the last 16 matches Yermak Angarsk scored in the second period.
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Progress Glazov value is better - Yermak Angarsk value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 4


1.51
Total Over (4.5)
12 / 17


1.26
13 / 16


1.26
Total Under (4.5)
4 / 4


3.22
Total Over (5.5)
8 / 16


1.54
11 / 16


1.54
Total Under (5.5)
4 / 4


2.2
Individual Total Over (2.5)
9 / 14


2.02
12 / 16


1.25
Individual Total Under (2.5)
4 / 4


1.67
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
4


1.51
Total Under (4.5)
4


3.22
2


3.22
Individual Total Under (1.5)
4


2.95
Total Even (Yes)
4


1.78
Team outcomes
Progress Glazov
Yermak Angarsk
H2H
Based on number of matches: 19
Wins
21% (4)


4.525
Draws
21% (4)


4.65
Defeats
58% (11)


1.51
Wins Or Draws
42% (8)


2.27
Wins Or Defeats
79% (15)


1.13
Draws Or Defeats
79% (15)


1.136