Based on last 50 matches in "Russia. KHL", up to 12/21/2024
To build an accurate prediction for the Tractor Chelyabinsk - Barys Astana hockey match, scheduled for 21 December 2024 in the Russia. KHL tournament, it is important to consider the teams' form and other key factors that could influence the outcome. Tractor Chelyabinsk have played 50 matches this season, winning 18 of them in regulation, drawing 10 times and suffering 22 defeats. Barys Astana have played 50 matches this season, in which they won 21 times in regulation, drew 8 times and lost 21 times. In the tournament, Tractor Chelyabinsk score an average of 2.9 goals per game against their opponents and concede 2.4. Barys Astana score 1.2 and concede 2.7. These sides last met 6 September 2024 at Barys Astana's home arena, where the away side won that match.
Match Tips
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 21.12.24 06:45
Tractor Chelyabinsk, by the way, are the leaders of the Eastern Conference and the third-best attack overall. I have already written about Barys Astana many times this season. Their second-line forward Starchenko will also miss this game. I expect a confident win for the Chelyabinsk side.
Pre-Match Facts
Tractor Chelyabinsk conceded more than 2 goals in 13 out of the last 19 matches.
IT2O (2.5)5.08
Barys Astana did not score in 5 out of the last 10 matches.
IT2U (0.5)4.17
Barys Astana did not score away in 4 out of the last 7 matches.
IT2U (0.5)4.17
Tractor Chelyabinsk scored 2 or fewer goals against Barys Astana in 7 out of the last 11 matches.
IT1U (2.5)2.975
Tractor Chelyabinsk scored 2 or fewer goals at home against Barys Astana in 13 out of the last 21 matches.
IT1U (2.5)2.975
In 17 out of the last 22 matches with Barys Astana, 4 or fewer goals were scored.
TU (4.5)2.07
In 6 out of the last 7 matches of Barys Astana away, 4 or fewer goals were scored.
TU (4.5)2.07
In 15 out of the last 20 matches with Tractor Chelyabinsk, more than 4 goals were scored.
TO (4.5)1.77
In 7 out of the last 9 matches of Tractor Chelyabinsk at home, more than 4 goals were scored.
TO (4.5)1.77
Tractor Chelyabinsk scored more than 2 goals in 24 out of the last 35 matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.408
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Tractor Chelyabinsk value is better - Barys Astana value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


6.84
8 / 10


1.39
Total Over (4.5)
15 / 20


1.77
Total Under (4.5)
17 / 22


2.07
Total Over (5.5)
12 / 20


2.63
Total Under (5.5)
4 / 4


1.5
41 / 50


1.5
Individual Total Over (2.5)
24 / 35


1.408
Individual Total Under (2.5)
3 / 4


2.975
45 / 50


1.175
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Total Under (4.5)
3


2.07
3


2.07
Individual Total Under (1.5)
2


6.84
1


1.79
Total Even (Yes)
2


1.84
Team outcomes
Tractor Chelyabinsk
Barys Astana
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
50% (25)


1.39
Draws
20% (10)


5.55
Defeats
30% (15)


6.84
Wins Or Draws
70% (35)


1.11
Wins Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.155
Draws Or Defeats
50% (25)


3.07