Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 09/29/2026
To build a prediction for the Ghana - Gambia match, scheduled for 29 September 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ghana have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 1 time and lost 3 matches. Gambia, having played 1 match, won it. In the league, Ghana average 0.4 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Gambia average 2 scored and 1 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Ghana - 5.5/10
Last match - 5 days ago, a defeat as a clear underdog
Ivory Coast1.56
Draw3.77
Ghana6.11
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Ghana1.368
Draw4.57
Gambia8.43
Next match - in 44 days, against a clear underdog
Ghana1.04
Draw8.15
Somalia17
Gambia - 4.5/10
Last match - 4 days ago, a win as a clear favourite
Gambia1.1
Draw7.5
Somalia19.5
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Ghana1.368
Draw4.57
Gambia8.43
Next match - in 43 days, against a clear favourite
Ivory Coast1.1
Draw6.39
Gambia16
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.173
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


2.975
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5


1.54
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


8.43
Win Or Defeat
3


1.173
1


1.173
Draw Or Defeat
4


2.975
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
20% (1)


1.368
Draws
20% (1)


4.57
Defeats
60% (3)


8.43
Wins Or Draws
40% (2)


1.052
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.173
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)


2.975