29.09.26 11:00
Finished
2
:
4
(2:2, 0:2)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: IT1U (1.5)

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
1.27
Expected Goals (xG)
2.29
 
 
13
Total shots
8
 
 
4
Shots on target
5
 
 
1
Big Chances
4
 
 
11
Corner Kicks
2
 
 
2
Yellow Cards
4
 
 
87%
(435/500)
Passes
Pass accuracy: 87% - 74% Accurate passes: 435 - 130 Total passes: 500 - 176
74%
(130/176)
 
 
74
Ball Possession (%)
26
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Accra Sports (Accra)
Weather:Some cloud, +26°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Lineups
Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 09/29/2026
To build a prediction for the Ghana - Gambia match, scheduled for 29 September 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ghana have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 1 time and lost 3 matches. Gambia, having played 1 match, won it. In the league, Ghana average 0.4 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Gambia average 2 scored and 1 conceded.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Ghana - 5.5/10

Last match - 5 days ago, a defeat as a clear underdog
Ivory Coast1.56
Draw3.77
Ghana6.11
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Ghana1.368
Draw4.57
Gambia8.43
Next match - in 44 days, against a clear underdog
Ghana1.04
Draw8.15
Somalia17

Gambia - 4.5/10

Last match - 4 days ago, a win as a clear favourite
Gambia1.1
Draw7.5
Somalia19.5
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Ghana1.368
Draw4.57
Gambia8.43
Next match - in 43 days, against a clear favourite
Ivory Coast1.1
Draw6.39
Gambia16

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
5
1
Wins
20% (1)
100% (1)
Draws
20% (1)
0% (0)
Defeats
60% (3)
0% (0)
Match Total (Avg.)
1.4
3
- Ghana value is better
- Gambia value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5
—
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4
—
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5
—

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3
—
Win Or Defeat
3
1
Draw Or Defeat
4
—

Team outcomes

Ghana
Gambia
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
1 X 2
Wins
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.368
Draws
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
4.57
Defeats
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
8.43
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.052
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.173
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.975
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Ghana - Gambia - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Ghana - Gambia. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics