Based on current season of "Canada. Canadian Premier League", up to 10/17/2026
To build a prediction for the Cavalry - Pacific FC match, scheduled for 17 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Cavalry have played 26 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 6 times and lost 4 matches. Pacific FC, having played 26 matches, won 2 times, drew 8 matches and lost 16 defeats. In the league, Cavalry average 2 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Pacific FC average 1.2 scored and 2.2 conceded. These sides last met on 13 September 2026 at Pacific FC's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Cavalry does not concede at home from Pacific FC in 10 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.06
In 9 out of 10 last matches involving Cavalry (home) and Pacific FC (away), at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.983
In 14 out of 15 last matches involving Cavalry and Pacific FC at Cavalry's home, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.84
Pacific FC concedes over 2 goals in 4 away matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)1.75
Cavalry scores over 2 goals against Pacific FC in 5 out of 9 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.75
In 18 out of 24 last matches, Pacific FC lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.4
In 5 out of last 6 home matches, Cavalry won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.4
In 10 out of last 13 away matches, Pacific FC lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.4
In 5 last matches, Pacific FC concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.33
Pacific FC concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 away matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.25
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Cavalry value is better - Pacific FC value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.049
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


3.72
24 / 26


1.003
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.71
13 / 19


1.71
Both Teams To Score (No)
12 / 24


1.983
Win To Nil (Yes)
9 / 22


2.2
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


1.178
Win Or Defeat
4


1.049
Draw Or Defeat
3


3.72
3


1.003
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.71
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.983
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3


2.2
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 26
Wins
62% (16)


1.178
Draws
23% (6)


5.75
Defeats
15% (4)


11.1
Wins Or Draws
85% (22)


1.003
Wins Or Defeats
77% (20)


1.049
Draws Or Defeats
38% (10)


3.72