Based on current season of "Argentina. Primera Nacional", up to 10/11/2026
To build a prediction for the Central Norte - Ferro match, scheduled for 11 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Central Norte have played 32 matches, in which they won 6 of them, drew 15 times and lost 11 matches. Ferro, having played 32 matches, won 18 times, drew 7 matches and lost 7 defeats. In the league, Central Norte average 0.6 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Ferro average 1.1 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 23 May 2026 at Ferro's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 8 out of 10 last matches involving Central Norte, a draw was recorded.
X2.61
In 7 out of last 11 home matches involving Central Norte, a draw was recorded.
X2.61
Central Norte does not concede in 6 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.43
Central Norte does not concede at home in 6 out of 10 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.43
Central Norte does not score in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.23
Ferro does not concede away in 8 out of 13 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.23
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Central Norte, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.04
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Ferro, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.04
In 7 out of 10 last matches of Central Norte at home, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.04
In 13 out of 17 last matches involving Central Norte, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X1.98
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Central Norte value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
10 / 11


1.39
8 / 9


1.285
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.285
Both Teams To Score (No)
20 / 32


1.507
19 / 28


1.507
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.37
Draw Or Defeat
7


1.285
1


1.39
Both Teams To Score (No)
5


1.507
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 32
Wins
19% (6)


3.035
Draws
47% (15)


2.61
Defeats
34% (11)


2.54
Wins Or Draws
66% (21)


1.39
Wins Or Defeats
53% (17)


1.37
Draws Or Defeats
81% (26)


1.285