Based on last 50 matches in "Sweden. Division 2 - Norra Götaland", up to 10/01/2023
To build a prediction for the Lidkoping - Stenungsunds match, scheduled for 1 October 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Lidkoping have played 50 matches, in which they won 23 of them, drew 15 times and lost 12 matches. Stenungsunds, having played 50 matches, won 24 times, drew 7 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Lidkoping average 1.9 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Stenungsunds average 1.6 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 25 May 2023 at Stenungsunds's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Stenungsunds does not score in 6 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)5.05
In 5 out of 9 last matches involving Lidkoping, a draw was recorded.
X3.95
In 8 out of 10 last matches involving Lidkoping, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.885
In 8 out of 10 last matches involving Lidkoping, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.625
In 4 last matches, Stenungsunds won the second half.
2nd Half - W22.26
In 9 out of 10 last matches, Stenungsunds concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.87
Lidkoping does not lose at home in 22 out of 25 last matches.
1X1.71
Lidkoping scores under 2 goals in 12 out of 14 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.688
Stenungsunds concedes under 2 goals in 9 out of last 10 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.688
In 13 out of 15 last matches involving Lidkoping, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.665
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Lidkoping value is better - Stenungsunds value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


2.08
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


1.368
Win Or Defeat
43 / 50


1.23
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.368
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
23 / 31


1.45
22 / 32


1.45
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 10


2.635
6 / 12


2.635
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


2.08
Win Or Draw
4


1.368
Win Or Defeat
3


1.23
Draw Or Defeat
7


1.368
1


1.71
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.45
4


1.45
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
46% (23)


2.984
Draws
30% (15)


3.95
Defeats
24% (12)


2.08
Wins Or Draws
76% (38)


1.71
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.23
Draws Or Defeats
54% (27)


1.368