Based on last 50 matches in "Philippines. PFL", up to 03/18/2023
To build a prediction for the Kaya - Azkals match, scheduled for 18 March 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Kaya have played 50 matches, in which they won 38 of them, drew 5 times and lost 7 matches. Azkals, having played 19 matches, won 9 times, drew 3 matches and lost 7 defeats. In the league, Kaya average 2.6 goals scored per game and 0.7 conceded. Azkals average 1.7 scored and 0.9 conceded. These sides last met on 30 September 2022 at Azkals's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Kaya scores over 2 goals in 9 out of 15 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.505
Kaya scores over 2 goals in 17 out of last 27 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.505
Azkals concedes under 2 goals in 15 out of 19 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.395
Azkals concedes under 2 goals in 9 out of last 11 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.395
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Azkals, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes2.112
Kaya wins by more than 1 goal in 9 out of 15 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.07
Kaya wins at home by more than 1 goal in 17 out of 27 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.07
Kaya does not concede in 28 out of 50 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.936
Kaya does not concede at home in 17 out of 27 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.936
Kaya does not concede from Azkals in 6 matches straight.
IT2U (0.5)1.936
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
14 / 17


1.456
3 / 4


5.81
Win Or Draw
43 / 50


1.12
3 / 4


2.63
Win Or Defeat
35 / 38


1.17
5 / 5


1.17
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6 / 7


2.112
Both Teams To Score (No)
32 / 50


1.675
13 / 19


1.675
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


1.456
Win Or Draw
3


1.12
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


2.112
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.675
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
76% (38)


1.456
Draws
10% (5)


4.75
Defeats
14% (7)


5.81
Wins Or Draws
86% (43)


1.12
Wins Or Defeats
90% (45)


1.17
Draws Or Defeats
24% (12)


2.63