Based on last 50 matches in "Argentina. Primera B", up to 04/08/2023
To build a prediction for the Comunicaciones - San Miguel match, scheduled for 8 April 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Comunicaciones have played 50 matches, in which they won 23 of them, drew 13 times and lost 14 matches. San Miguel, having played 50 matches, won 14 times, drew 17 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Comunicaciones average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. San Miguel average 1 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 16 September 2022 at San Miguel's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 5 last matches involving San Miguel, a draw was recorded.
X2.965
San Miguel does not concede in 6 out of 10 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.65
Comunicaciones does not concede from San Miguel in 6 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.65
In 5 out of 6 last matches, San Miguel scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.475
In 11 out of last 12 away matches, San Miguel scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.475
In 8 last matches of Comunicaciones at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.5
San Miguel scores in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.456
San Miguel scores away in 11 out of 12 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.456
9 out of 10 last matches involving Comunicaciones did not end in a draw.
121.37
Comunicaciones scores under 2 goals in 11 out of 14 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.368
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Comunicaciones value is better - San Miguel value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
9 / 10


1.37
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.416
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 7


2.21
4 / 5


2.21
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 10


1.62
23 / 44


1.62
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 4


3.64
4 / 9


3.94
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
5


1.37
Draw Or Defeat
1


1.44
5


1.416
Team outcomes
Comunicaciones
San Miguel
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
46% (23)


2.68
Draws
26% (13)


2.965
Defeats
28% (14)


2.784
Wins Or Draws
72% (36)


1.416
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.37
Draws Or Defeats
54% (27)


1.44