Based on last 50 matches in "Faroe Islands. Premier League", up to 08/11/2023
To build a prediction for the Vikingur - Klaksvik match, scheduled for 11 August 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Vikingur have played 50 matches, in which they won 31 of them, drew 8 times and lost 11 matches. Klaksvik, having played 50 matches, won 46 times, drew 3 matches and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Vikingur average 2.4 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Klaksvik average 2.9 scored and 0.4 conceded. These sides last met on 15 April 2023 at Klaksvik's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Vikingur wins at home by more than 1 goal in 11 out of 20 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)5.56
Vikingur scores over 2 goals in 13 out of last 25 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)5.05
Klaksvik wins by more than 1 goal in 30 out of 50 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)4.64
Klaksvik wins away by more than 1 goal in 15 out of 25 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)4.64
Klaksvik scores over 2 goals in 10 out of 21 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.57
Klaksvik scores over 2 goals in 7 out of last 10 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.57
In 7 last matches, Klaksvik won the first half.
1st Half - W23.03
In 17 out of last 21 away matches, Klaksvik won the first half.
1st Half - W23.03
Klaksvik does not concede in 30 out of 43 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.008
Klaksvik does not concede away in 15 out of 21 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.008
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Vikingur value is better - Klaksvik value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
41 / 43


2.37
Win Or Draw
49 / 50


1.435
Win Or Defeat
10 / 11


1.27
47 / 50


1.27
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 6


1.87
Both Teams To Score (No)
14 / 21


1.87
30 / 43


1.87
Win To Nil (Yes)
9 / 18


4.6
29 / 43


4.15
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.87
1


1.87
Win To Nil (Yes)
3


4.6
1


4.15
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
62% (31)


2.704
Draws
16% (8)


3.6
Defeats
22% (11)


2.37
Wins Or Draws
78% (39)


1.55
Wins Or Defeats
84% (42)


1.27
Draws Or Defeats
38% (19)


1.435