Based on last 50 matches in "Tanzania. Ligi Kuu Bara", up to 02/25/2023
To build a prediction for the Azam - Kinondoni MC match, scheduled for 25 February 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Azam have played 50 matches, in which they won 26 of them, drew 11 times and lost 13 matches. Kinondoni MC, having played 50 matches, won 13 times, drew 18 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Azam average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Kinondoni MC average 1.1 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 20 October 2022 at Kinondoni MC's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Azam lost the second half to Kinondoni MC.
2nd Half - W25.5
In 6 last matches, Kinondoni MC lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.09
In 4 last away matches, Kinondoni MC lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.09
Kinondoni MC concedes under 2 goals in 16 out of 20 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.936
Kinondoni MC concedes under 2 goals in 7 out of last 8 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.936
In 6 last matches, Kinondoni MC concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.856
In 14 out of last 17 home matches, Azam scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.856
In 5 last away matches, Kinondoni MC concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.856
In 6 out of last 7 home matches, Azam won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.832
Azam scores over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 home matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.825
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Kinondoni MC value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
5 / 6


1.552
Win Or Defeat
17 / 20


1.235
7 / 8


1.235
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.112
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 6


2.495
Both Teams To Score (No)
10 / 20


1.496
20 / 39


1.496
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


1.552
Win Or Defeat
3


1.235
Draw Or Defeat
3


2.36
6


1.112
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
52% (26)


1.552
Draws
22% (11)


3.88
Defeats
26% (13)


5.95
Wins Or Draws
74% (37)


1.112
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.235
Draws Or Defeats
48% (24)


2.36