Based on last 50 matches in "Australia. NPL Northern NSW", up to 05/26/2023
To build a prediction for the Maitland - New Lambton match, scheduled for 26 May 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Maitland have played 50 matches, in which they won 31 of them, drew 7 times and lost 12 matches. New Lambton, having played 12 matches, won 2 times, drew 2 matches and lost 8 defeats. In the league, Maitland average 2.7 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. New Lambton average 1.3 scored and 2.8 conceded. These sides last met on 10 March 2023 at New Lambton's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 23 out of 32 last matches involving Maitland, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.65
Maitland scores over 2 goals in 27 out of 49 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.43
Maitland scores over 2 goals in 11 out of last 21 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.43
In 4 last matches, Maitland won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.24
In 28 out of 32 last matches involving Maitland, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.22
In 9 last matches involving New Lambton, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.22
Maitland scores over 1 goal in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.12
New Lambton concedes over 1 goal in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.12
In 32 out of 40 last matches, Maitland scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.1
In 17 out of last 22 home matches, Maitland scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.1
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Maitland value is better - New Lambton value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
6 / 7


1.072
Win Or Draw
7 / 8


1.01
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.016
7 / 7


1.016
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
31 / 43


1.97
8 / 11


1.97
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5


1.795
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


1.072
Win Or Draw
3


1.01
Win Or Defeat
4


1.016
7


1.016
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.795
1


1.795
Win To Nil (Yes)
3


1.8
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
62% (31)


1.072
Draws
14% (7)


9.8
Defeats
24% (12)


21
Wins Or Draws
76% (38)


1.01
Wins Or Defeats
86% (43)


1.016
Draws Or Defeats
38% (19)


6.55