Based on last 50 matches in "Chile. Liga de Primera", up to 11/11/2023
To build a prediction for the Nublense - Palestino match, scheduled for 11 November 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Nublense have played 50 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 14 times and lost 17 matches. Palestino, having played 50 matches, won 22 times, drew 13 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Nublense average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Palestino average 1.5 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 28 April 2023 at Palestino's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 18 out of last 23 home matches, Nublense scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.14
In 5 out of last 6 home matches involving Nublense, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.09
In 5 last matches, Nublense scores against Palestino in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.833
In 10 out of 11 last matches, Palestino scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.83
In 5 out of last 6 away matches, Palestino scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.83
Nublense scores under 2 goals in 11 out of 14 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.49
Nublense scores under 2 goals in 7 out of last 8 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.49
Nublense scores at home in 23 out of 25 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.32
Palestino scores in 10 out of 11 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.31
Palestino scores away in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.31
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Nublense value is better - Palestino value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


2.64
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.48
3 / 4


1.47
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.32
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
21 / 32


1.78
3 / 4


1.78
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 4


1.987
8 / 13


1.987
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 4


4.4
6 / 13


4.35
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
38% (19)


2.64
Draws
28% (14)


3.35
Defeats
34% (17)


2.6
Wins Or Draws
66% (33)


1.48
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.32
Draws Or Defeats
62% (31)


1.47