Based on last 50 matches in "Chile. Liga de Primera", up to 08/28/2023
To build a prediction for the Everton - Cobresal match, scheduled for 28 August 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Everton have played 50 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 19 times and lost 12 matches. Cobresal, having played 50 matches, won 23 times, drew 12 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Everton average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Cobresal average 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 5 March 2023 at Cobresal's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Cobresal does not concede in 6 out of 11 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)4.6
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Cobresal won the second half.
2nd Half - W23.94
Cobresal scores over 1 goal in 5 matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)3
In 5 out of 6 last home matches, Everton concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.43
In 6 last matches, Cobresal scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.03
Everton scores over 1 goal against Cobresal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.92
Everton scores over 1 goal at home against Cobresal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.92
Cobresal does not lose over last 9 matches.
2X1.87
In 8 out of 9 last matches, Everton scores against Cobresal in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.83
In 5 out of 6 last matches at home, Everton scores against Cobresal in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.83
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Everton value is better - Cobresal value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


3.785
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.26
12 / 13


1.87
Win Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.28
4 / 5


1.28
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 11


1.75
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 6


2.026
7 / 11


2.026
Win To Nil (Yes)
4 / 6


3.26
2 / 5


6.45
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.75
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
38% (19)


1.94
Draws
38% (19)


3.64
Defeats
24% (12)


3.785
Wins Or Draws
76% (38)


1.26
Wins Or Defeats
62% (31)


1.28
Draws Or Defeats
62% (31)


1.87