Based on last 50 matches in "Norway. Division 3 - Group 4", up to 07/29/2023
To build a prediction for the Mjondalen 2 - Donn match, scheduled for 29 July 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Mjondalen 2 have played 12 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 2 times and lost 9 matches. Donn, having played 12 matches, won 2 times, drew 1 match and lost 9 defeats. In the league, Mjondalen 2 average 1.1 goals scored per game and 3.3 conceded. Donn average 1.3 scored and 3 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Mjondalen 2 lost in 9 out of 11 last matches.
W25.86
Mjondalen 2 concedes over 2 goals in 8 out of 10 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)5.8
In 9 out of 11 last matches, Mjondalen 2 lost the first half.
1st Half - W24.52
In 4 out of last 5 home matches, Mjondalen 2 lost the first half.
1st Half - W24.52
Mjondalen 2 does not win in 11 out of 12 last matches.
2X3.01
Mjondalen 2 concedes over 1 goal in 5 matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)2.45
Mjondalen 2 concedes over 1 goal in 5 home matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)2.45
In 9 out of 11 last matches, Mjondalen 2 concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.2
In 6 last matches, Donn lost the first half.
1st Half - W11.675
In 4 last away matches, Donn lost the first half.
1st Half - W11.675
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Mjondalen 2 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
9 / 11


5.86
6 / 6


1.36
Win Or Defeat
10 / 11


1.11
11 / 12


1.11
Draw Or Defeat
11 / 12


3.01
10 / 11


1.115
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 11


1.26
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5


3.685
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
3


3.01
6


1.115
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


3.685
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 12
Wins
8% (1)


1.36
Draws
17% (2)


6.12
Defeats
75% (9)


5.86
Wins Or Draws
25% (3)


1.115
Wins Or Defeats
83% (10)


1.11
Draws Or Defeats
92% (11)


3.01