Based on last 50 matches in "Australia. NPL Victoria", up to 08/12/2023
To build a prediction for the Avondale FC - South Melbourne match, scheduled for 12 August 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Avondale FC have played 50 matches, in which they won 31 of them, drew 8 times and lost 11 matches. South Melbourne, having played 50 matches, won 39 times, drew 4 matches and lost 7 defeats. In the league, Avondale FC average 2.5 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. South Melbourne average 2.1 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 6 May 2023 at South Melbourne's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
South Melbourne wins away by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 5 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)9.9
South Melbourne does not concede in 11 out of 20 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)6.7
South Melbourne does not concede away in 8 out of 11 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)6.7
In 11 out of 15 last matches, South Melbourne won the first half.
1st Half - W24.98
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, South Melbourne won the first half.
1st Half - W24.98
South Melbourne won in 39 out of 50 last matches.
W24.77
South Melbourne won in 5 away matches straight.
W24.77
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, South Melbourne won the second half.
2nd Half - W24.64
South Melbourne scores over 1 goal in 12 out of 14 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)3.45
South Melbourne scores over 1 goal in 5 away matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)3.45
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Avondale FC value is better - South Melbourne value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
19 / 23


1.59
22 / 27


4.77
Win Or Draw
24 / 26


1.14
17 / 18


2.23
Win Or Defeat
20 / 23


1.184
46 / 50


1.184
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.615
Both Teams To Score (No)
9 / 15


2.243
29 / 49


2.243
Win To Nil (Yes)
6 / 12


2.88
23 / 49


8.4
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


4.77
Win Or Defeat
3


1.184
Team outcomes
Avondale FC
South Melbourne
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
62% (31)


1.59
Draws
16% (8)


4.15
Defeats
22% (11)


4.77
Wins Or Draws
78% (39)


1.14
Wins Or Defeats
84% (42)


1.184
Draws Or Defeats
38% (19)


2.23