Based on last 50 matches in "Australia. NPL Victoria", up to 05/19/2023
To build a prediction for the Green Gully - Oakleigh Cannons match, scheduled for 19 May 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Green Gully have played 50 matches, in which they won 23 of them, drew 5 times and lost 22 matches. Oakleigh Cannons, having played 50 matches, won 32 times, drew 8 matches and lost 10 defeats. In the league, Green Gully average 1.8 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Oakleigh Cannons average 2.4 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 16 February 2023 at Oakleigh Cannons's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Match Tips
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 19.05.23 08:01
I looked at the statistics and decided to take corners. The hosts, Green Gully, average 5 corners per match, while the visitors, Oakleigh Cannons, take 8 corners. In 3 consecutive matches involving Green Gully, 13 or more corners were taken. I believe we will see at least 13 corners today.
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 19.05.23 04:48
Studying the teams' statistics, it can be concluded that the visitors, Oakleigh Cannons, are the clear favorites in this matchup. The hosts have only 1 win and 1 draw in their head-to-head encounters. And their defense is not the best in the league.
Pre-Match Facts
Green Gully wins at home by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 9 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)9.9
Oakleigh Cannons wins by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 6 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.27
Oakleigh Cannons scores over 2 goals in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.2
Oakleigh Cannons scores over 2 goals in 11 out of last 22 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.2
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Green Gully, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.09
In 6 out of 8 last matches of Green Gully at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.09
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Oakleigh Cannons won the first half.
1st Half - W21.97
In 6 out of 8 last matches, Green Gully lost the first half to Oakleigh Cannons.
1st Half - W21.97
In 10 out of 13 last matches, Green Gully scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.84
In 7 out of last 9 home matches, Green Gully scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.84
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Green Gully value is better - Oakleigh Cannons value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


1.53
Win Or Draw
14 / 16


1.125
Win Or Defeat
39 / 42


1.16
8 / 8


1.16
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.125
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
9 / 13


1.5
13 / 20


1.5
Both Teams To Score (No)
29 / 48


2.51
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Green Gully
Oakleigh Cannons
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
46% (23)


5
Draws
10% (5)


4.44
Defeats
44% (22)


1.53
Wins Or Draws
56% (28)


2.375
Wins Or Defeats
90% (45)


1.16
Draws Or Defeats
54% (27)


1.125