Based on last 50 matches in "Australia. NPL Victoria", up to 04/01/2023
To build a prediction for the Oakleigh Cannons - South Melbourne match, scheduled for 1 April 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Oakleigh Cannons have played 50 matches, in which they won 31 of them, drew 9 times and lost 10 matches. South Melbourne, having played 50 matches, won 31 times, drew 8 matches and lost 11 defeats. In the league, Oakleigh Cannons average 2.3 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. South Melbourne average 1.7 scored and 0.9 conceded. These sides last met on 10 September 2022 at South Melbourne's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
South Melbourne won in 26 out of 34 last matches.
W24.86
South Melbourne concedes under 2 goals in 39 out of 50 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.125
South Melbourne concedes under 2 goals in 7 out of last 8 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.125
In 6 out of 7 last home matches, Oakleigh Cannons concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.03
In 6 out of 7 last matches where Oakleigh Cannons played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.675
South Melbourne does not lose by more than 1 goal in 46 out of 50 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.46
South Melbourne does not lose away by more than 1 goal in 17 matches straight.
H2 (+1.5)1.46
In 9 last matches, Oakleigh Cannons scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.456
In last 5 home matches, Oakleigh Cannons scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.456
South Melbourne scores away in 17 out of 18 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.456
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Oakleigh Cannons value is better - South Melbourne value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
26 / 34


4.86
Win Or Draw
9 / 9


1.165
Win Or Defeat
32 / 34


1.26
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
10 / 13


1.675
Both Teams To Score (No)
19 / 32


2.112
Win To Nil (Yes)
15 / 32


7.5
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


2.112
Team outcomes
Oakleigh Cannons
South Melbourne
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
62% (31)


1.69
Draws
18% (9)


3.68
Defeats
20% (10)


4.86
Wins Or Draws
80% (40)


1.165
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.26
Draws Or Defeats
38% (19)


2.104