Based on last 50 matches in "Tunisia. Ligue Professionnelle 1", up to 01/12/2023
To build a prediction for the Esperance Tunis - Etoile Sahel match, scheduled for 12 January 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Esperance Tunis have played 50 matches, in which they won 31 of them, drew 10 times and lost 9 matches. Etoile Sahel, having played 50 matches, won 25 times, drew 15 matches and lost 10 defeats. In the league, Esperance Tunis average 1.4 goals scored per game and 0.7 conceded. Etoile Sahel average 1.6 scored and 0.9 conceded. These sides last met on 22 June 2022 at Etoile Sahel's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Match Tips
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 12.01.23 03:56
Etoile Sahel is the favorite in the league table and concedes at the same rate as Esperance Tunis, so they will not lose this match.
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 12.01.23 05:19
I see value in TO 1.5 for this match. Etoile Sahel hit TO 1.5 in 5 of 6 matches and in 100% of away matches. Esperance Tunis — exactly half, but in 67% of home matches.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Etoile Sahel won the first half.
1st Half - W25.63
Etoile Sahel scores over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)5.54
Etoile Sahel won in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W24.93
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Etoile Sahel scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)3.315
Etoile Sahel does not concede in 13 out of 25 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.008
Etoile Sahel does not concede away in 6 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.008
Esperance Tunis won in 19 out of last 24 home matches.
W11.92
Esperance Tunis does not concede in 26 out of 47 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.75
Esperance Tunis does not concede at home in 16 out of 23 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.75
Etoile Sahel does not score away in 9 out of 16 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.75
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Esperance Tunis value is better - Etoile Sahel value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
5 / 6


4.93
Win Or Draw
8 / 9


1.17
8 / 8


1.864
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.385
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
8 / 11


2.64
Both Teams To Score (No)
29 / 47


1.47
22 / 34


1.47
Win To Nil (Yes)
20 / 47


2.47
3 / 5


6.9
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


4.93
Win Or Draw
8


1.864
Win Or Defeat
1


1.385
3


1.385
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.864
Team outcomes
Esperance Tunis
Etoile Sahel
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
62% (31)


1.92
Draws
20% (10)


2.984
Defeats
18% (9)


4.93
Wins Or Draws
82% (41)


1.17
Wins Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.385
Draws Or Defeats
38% (19)


1.864