Based on last 50 matches in "Mexico. Liga MX", up to 04/16/2023
To build a prediction for the UNAM Pumas - Toluca match, scheduled for 16 April 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. UNAM Pumas have played 50 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 14 times and lost 23 matches. Toluca, having played 50 matches, won 21 times, drew 15 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, UNAM Pumas average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Toluca average 1.7 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 13 December 2022 at UNAM Pumas's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 last matches, Toluca won the first half.
1st Half - W22.88
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, Toluca won the first half.
1st Half - W22.88
In 4 out of 5 last matches, UNAM Pumas lost the second half.
2nd Half - W22.62
UNAM Pumas lost in 7 out of 9 last matches.
W22.245
Toluca won in 7 out of 9 last matches.
W22.245
Toluca scores over 1 goal in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.88
UNAM Pumas concedes under 2 goals at home from Toluca in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.88
In 8 out of 9 last matches, Toluca scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.85
In 11 out of 12 last home matches, UNAM Pumas concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.85
Toluca concedes under 2 goals in 10 out of 13 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.75
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- UNAM Pumas value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
7 / 9


2.245
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


1.408
Win Or Defeat
9 / 9


1.27
9 / 10


1.27
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.408
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
20 / 27


1.464
30 / 40


1.464
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 4


2.664
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 4


4.8
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.464
4


1.464
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
26% (13)


2.896
Draws
28% (14)


3.74
Defeats
46% (23)


2.245
Wins Or Draws
54% (27)


1.635
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.27
Draws Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.408