Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 04/12/2023
To build a prediction for the Benfica - Marisca Mersch match, scheduled for 12 April 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Benfica have played 50 matches, in which they won 9 of them, drew 6 times and lost 35 matches. Marisca Mersch, having played 6 matches, won 3 times and lost 3 defeats. In the league, Benfica average 1 goals scored per game and 2.7 conceded. Marisca Mersch average 1.2 scored and 2 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Benfica concedes over 2 goals in 22 out of 35 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)7.52
Benfica concedes over 2 goals in 4 home matches straight.
IT2O (2.5)7.52
In 18 out of 25 last matches, Benfica lost the first half.
1st Half - W23.9
In 4 last home matches, Benfica lost the first half.
1st Half - W23.9
Benfica does not score in 20 out of 34 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.76
Benfica does not score at home in 6 out of 8 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.76
In 6 last matches involving Benfica, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)3.57
Benfica lost in 31 out of 36 last matches.
W23.416
Benfica lost at home in 11 matches straight.
W23.416
In 14 out of 20 last matches, Benfica lost the second half.
2nd Half - W23.405
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Benfica value is better - Marisca Mersch value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


3.416
Defeats
31 / 36


3.416
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.675
Win Or Defeat
38 / 40


1.38
6 / 6


1.38
Draw Or Defeat
23 / 25


1.675
Both Teams To Score (No)
29 / 46


2.04
4 / 5


2.04
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
20 / 34


5.4
2 / 5


3.65
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.78
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
18% (9)


2.31
Draws
12% (6)


3.28
Defeats
70% (35)


3.416
Wins Or Draws
30% (15)


1.355
Wins Or Defeats
88% (44)


1.38
Draws Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.675