Based on last 50 matches in "Czech Republic. 4. liga - Group D", up to 03/25/2023
To build a prediction for the Bohunice - Humpolec match, scheduled for 25 March 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Bohunice have played 14 matches, in which they won 8 of them, drew 3 times and lost 3 matches. Humpolec, having played 50 matches, won 14 times, drew 9 matches and lost 27 defeats. In the league, Bohunice average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Humpolec average 0.9 scored and 1.9 conceded. These sides last met on 12 August 2022 at Humpolec's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Bohunice, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.98
In 6 out of last 7 home matches involving Bohunice, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.98
In 18 out of 22 last matches involving Humpolec, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.64
In 6 out of 7 last matches of Bohunice at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.64
In 19 out of 24 last matches involving Humpolec, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.66
Humpolec does not score in 11 out of 14 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.64
Humpolec does not score away in 6 out of 7 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.64
Humpolec lost in 7 out of 8 last matches.
W11.125
Humpolec lost away in 6 out of 7 last matches.
W11.125
Humpolec scores under 2 goals in 23 out of 25 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.062
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Bohunice value is better - Humpolec value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


1.125
Defeats
7 / 8


1.125
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.035
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.05
7 / 8


1.05
Draw Or Defeat
10 / 10


1.035
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5


1.66
19 / 24


1.66
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
1


5.1
10


1.035
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.66
1


1.66
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 14
Wins
57% (8)


1.125
Draws
21% (3)


7.5
Defeats
21% (3)


17
Wins Or Draws
79% (11)


1.035
Wins Or Defeats
79% (11)


1.05
Draws Or Defeats
43% (6)


5.1