Based on last 50 matches in "Algeria. Ligue 1", up to 10/21/2022
To build a prediction for the Khenchela - MC Alger match, scheduled for 21 October 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Khenchela have played 7 matches, in which they won 4 of them and lost 3 matches. MC Alger, having played 50 matches, won 19 times, drew 17 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, Khenchela average 1 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. MC Alger average 1.2 scored and 0.9 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
MC Alger does not score in 12 out of 20 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.75
MC Alger does not score away in 13 out of 22 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.75
In 12 out of 15 last matches involving MC Alger, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.792
In 16 out of 22 last matches where MC Alger played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.792
In 18 out of last 25 away matches involving MC Alger, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.756
In 13 out of 15 last matches involving MC Alger, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.482
In 7 last matches of MC Alger away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.482
MC Alger does not win away in 9 out of 10 last matches.
1X1.39
MC Alger scores under 2 goals in 24 out of 32 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.38
MC Alger concedes under 2 goals in 33 out of 40 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.38
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Khenchela value is better - MC Alger value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 4


2.92
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


1.39
7 / 8


1.34
Win Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.39
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 6


1.792
31 / 46


1.792
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 4


3.88
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 7
Wins
57% (4)


2.92
Defeats
43% (3)


2.736
Wins Or Draws
57% (4)


1.39
Wins Or Defeats
100% (7)


1.39
Draws Or Defeats
43% (3)


1.34